Tenders are invited for Construction and Maintenance of the Proposed Najd- Agricultural Development Building at Plot No. 1 - Phase (A) - Thumrait - Saih Al Khairat Evaluation Type: Schedule Wise Tender Type: Open (Local) Procurement Category: Construction and Maintenance Procurement Sub Category Names: Building Construction Vendor Grades: First PreBid Clarification: Online Governorate: Muscat Wilayat: Bowsher Tender Document Fee (RO): Payment Mode : Online60.000 Is Alternate Bid Allowed: No Tender Document Sales Start Date: 02-09-2026 14:00 Tender Document Sales End Date: 22-09-2026 14:00 PreBid Clarification Start: 03-09-2026 08:00 PreBid Clarification End: 24-09-2026 14:00 Bid Submission Closing: 12-10-2026 10:00 Priced Bid Opening: 12-10-2026 11:00 To register you company on Oman Tender Board go to this url: https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/registerUser?CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR Tender Link : https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/nitParameterView?mode=public&tenderNo=96486&PublicUrl=1&CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR&encparam=mode,tenderNo,PublicUrl,CTRL_STRDIRECTION,randomno&hashval=e643ed4f259be65265af97471e187e363048b83828f16615f03d96cab232cb2d
Contact Information
Address
Phone Number: +968 24696300
Email
customers.services@mafwr.gov.om
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117660730
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.