Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of It Related Items 1 16 Port Network Switch Pcs 40 2 Patch Panel Pcs 40 3 Rack Cabinet With Pdu Pcs 40 4 Utp Network Cables Roll 40 5 Electric Wire 2.5Mm Roll 40 6 Pvc Trucking(60×40) Meter 1440 7 Pvc Trucking(25×40) Meter 480 8 Surface Trucking Meter 120 9 Patch Cord, Rj45 Wall Outlet Sockets, , Screw And Fishers And Electric Sockets Etc Interested And Eligible Bidders Are Invited To Purchase And Collect The Biding Documents Starting From August 24, 2026, From Facility And Procurement Department, Rammis Bank Head Quarter Building 7Th Floor, In Front Of Oromia Regional State President Office Having Paid Non-Refundable Fee Of Each Lot Etb 200 (Two Hundred Only)Deposited In Account At Rammis Bank Finfina Branche For Each Of Lots & Present Copy Of Credit Advice Ticket During The Office Hours (Monday To Friday 8:00-12:00 Am, 1:00-5:00 Pm And Saturday 8:00-12:00 Am). Copy Of Renewed Trade License, Vat Registration Certificate And Tin Certificate Are Required While Submitting The Bid Document. The Bid Shall Be Accompanied By A 2% Bid Security Of The Total Quoted Bid Value In The Form Of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee Or Cashiers Payment Order (Cpo)From Other Banks With Validity Not Less Than 120 Days From The Date Of Bid Opening. The Sealed Bid Document Shall Be Placed In The Box Prepared For This Purpose On Or Before: September 3, 2026, 2:00 Pm. The Procurement Committee Of The Bank Shall Open The Bid Transparently At The Avenue Of Rammis Bank, 7Th Floor Facility And Procurement Department, As Per The Following Schedule September 3, 2026, 2:30 Pm Failure To Comply With Any Of The Conditions Stated Above From No. 2 To 5 Shall Result In Automatic Rejection. Bid Closing Date: 03/09/2026 02:00 Bid Opening Date: 03/09/2026 02:30 Category: Computer;Furnitures;Networking Tools & Accessories;Office Machine And Computers;Printing & Publishing;Purchase Tender Link : Https://Reportertenders.Com/Bids/Rammis-Bank-S-C-Invites-Eligible-And-Interested-Bidders-To-Submit-Sealed-Bids-For-The-Supply-Of-Goods-And-Services-Under-The-Following-Lots/
Contact Information
Address
Facility and Procurement Department, Rammis Bank Head Quarter Building 7th Floor, in Front of Oromia Regional State President Office Tel:+251-911810167/911282828
View Notice Now...
Fill Detail for Getting Instant Access
Download Tender Document / Tender Notice
Dear Sir,
Warm Greetings from TenderDetail.com !!
We have received Tender Document request for the TDR No : 117333328
Tender Notice along with it's Attachments ( Tender Document / Scan Image of News Paper)
sent to your Email Address :.
Please check your email for Tender Document.